Teachers and Staff

Lawrenceburg is home to some of the finest teachers and staff in the state! Take some time to get to know us this year, and let us know if we can assist you in any way. You can contact us using the information below or call the front office to make a conference appointment before or after school. 

Meet Our Admin

Bill Snyder
Principal
Ext: 1103
Send Email

Stephen Johnson
Assistant Principal
Ext: 1104
Send Email

Joe Vogelgesang
Athletics Director
Ext: 1130
Send Email

Tonya Mathis
VU Assistant Dean for Early College
Ext: 1121
Send Email

LeAnn Ambs
Guidance Director
Ext: 1110
Send Email

Rita Kirchgassner
Counselor
Ext: 1111
Send Email

Shawn Lightner
Counselor: Student Resource
Ext: 1117
Send Email

Meet Our Support Staff

Arin Nanz
ACDC Assistant
Ext: 1048
Send Email

Melissa Andrew
ACDC Supervisor
Ext: 1048
Send Email

Michelle Woodruff
Achievement Center
Ext: 1183
Send Email

Judy Reese
Activities/Athletic Secretary
Ext: 1106
Send Email

Krista Ricketts
Attendance Secretary
Ext: 1105
Send Email

Linda Noschang
Bookkeeper
Ext: 1107
Send Email

David Hurd
Cafeteria Manager
Ext: 1114
Send Email

John Ferguson
Director of Maintenance
Ext: 1042
Send Email

Angie Rowlett
Guidance Secretary
Ext: 1113
Send Email

Kim Woodruff
Head Custodian
Ext: 1175
Send Email

Diane Bree
LMC Assistant
Ext: 1188
Send Email

Heather Scribner
LMC Specialist
Ext: 1188
Send Email

Jenny Cash
Nurse
Ext: 1150
Send Email

Sarah Jackson
PLATO Lab
Ext: 1118
Send Email

Brian Potts
School Resource Officer
Ext: 1190
Send Email

Tracey Bradley
Special Education IA
Ext: 1179
Send Email

Tara Roth
Special Education IA
Ext: 1179
Send Email

T.C. Eckstein
Technology Instructional Specialist
Ext: 1014
Send Email

Jared Leiker
Technology Instructional Specialist
Ext: 1014
Send Email

Maria Steinmetz
VU Academic Coach (English)
Ext: 1120
Send Email

Melissa Hess
VU Academic Coach (Math)
Ext: 1120
Send Email

Bonnie Kort-Teaney
VU Administrative Assistant
Ext: 1169
Send Email

    Meet Our Teachers

    Pete Arnold
    Language Arts
    Ext: 1158
    Send Email

    Theresa Canfield
    Language Arts
    Ext: 1161
    Send Email

    Robyn Tibbetts
    Language Arts
    Ext: 1145
    Send Email

    Amanda Purcell
    Language Arts
    Ext: 1148
    Send Email

    Melissa Tedesco
    Language Arts
    Ext: 1129
    Send Email

    John Blackwell
    Math
    Ext: 1140
    Send Email

    Mark Fette
    Math
    Ext: 1146
    Send Email

    Nick Scalf
    Math/Physics
    Ext: 1122
    Send Email

    Sarah Schaeffler
    Math
    Ext: 1143
    Send Email

    Beth Schwarz
    Math
    Ext: 1144
    Send Email

    Stephania Wagner
    Math
    Ext: 1184
    Send Email

    Robert Brookbank
    Science
    Ext: 1195
    Send Email

    Valerie Caudill
    Science
    Ext: 1181
    Send Email

    Stephanie Krzynowek
    Science
    Ext: 1112
    Send Email

    Colleen Perfect
    Science
    Ext: 1164
    Send Email

    Barbara Rennekamp
    Science
    Ext: 1162
    Send Email

    Mark Kirchgassner
    Social Studies
    Ext: 1160
    Send Email

    Brandon Lorton
    Social Studies
    Ext: 1149
    Send Email

    Barbara Pittner
    Social Studies
    Ext: 1159
    Send Email

    Carol Schroeder
    Business
    Ext: 1137
    Send Email

    Susan Herrick
    Fine Arts: Choral
    Ext: 1151
    Send Email

    Tina Magee
    Fine Arts: Art
    Ext: 1141
    Send Email

    Darren Webb
    Fine Arts: Band
    Ext: 1154
    Send Email

    Keisha Bree
    Physical Education: Health
    Ext: 1124
    Send Email

    Dan Jefferson
    Physical Education
    Ext: 1198
    Send Email

    Nick Tremain
    Physical Education
    Ext: 1198
    Send Email

    Chris Meyer
    Technology/Math
    Ext: 1180
    Send Email

    Evelyn Santiago
    World Languages Spanish
    Ext: 1138
    Send Email

    Amanda Sexton
    World Languages: Spanish
    Ext: 1186
    Send Email

    Heather Weston
    World Languages: French
    Ext: 1139
    Send Email

    Melinda Miller
    Special Education
    Ext: 1179
    Send Email

    Nick Philpot
    Special Education: Social Studies
    Ext: 1147
    Send Email

    Melody Vanosdol
    Special/Alternative Education
    Ext: (513) 703 2132
    Send Email

    Chrystal Kuntz
    Special Education/Math
    Ext: 1142
    Send Email

    Carrie Andrews
    Special Education/Language Arts
    Ext: 1128
    Send Email

    April Pearson
    JAG Coordinator
    Ext: 1124
    Send Email